FOPD-SC

SKU
7524

Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator (SC/APC)

Fixed Attenuator 3,6,9 and 12 dB values
FC/APC Female to Male
Excellent Reflectance
Environmentally Stable
1310nm and 1550nm Dual Wavelength
Low PDL

Read More

Specifications

  • Attenuation: 3, 6, 9 and 12 dB
  • Operating Wavelength: 1200 nm - 1600 nm
  • Return Loss (APC): >60 dB
  • Attenuation Accuracy
    • 3 dB: ± 0.5 dB
    • 6,9, & 12 dB: ± <10%
  • Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL): <0.2 dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to +75°C