Solutions For All Your Applications
Item Added to Cart
 
 

CATV


Share Print Page

You have not viewed any products recently.

 
 
 
Fiber Optic Transmitter, Single-mode, DFB laser

Fiber Optic Transmitter, Single-mode, DFB laser

Model # MIBT-S3A-810A

Fiber Optic Transmitter, Single-mode, DFB laser, 110 Ch., 45-860 MHz, 1310 nm, +10 dBm Output, FC/APC Conn.

Fiber Optic Transmitter, Single-mode, DFB laser

Fiber Optic Transmitter, Single-mode, DFB laser

Model # MIBT-S3A-812A

Fiber Optic Transmitter, Single-mode, DFB laser, 110 Ch., 45-860 MHz, 1310 nm, +12 dBm Output, FC/APC Conn.

Fiber Optic Transmitter, Single-mode, DFB laser

Fiber Optic Transmitter, Single-mode, DFB laser

Model # MIBT-S3A-814A

Fiber Optic Transmitter, Single-mode, DFB laser, 110 Ch., 45-860 MHz, 1310 nm, +14 dBm Output, FC/APC Conn.

Fiber Optic Transmitter, Single-mode, DFB laser

Fiber Optic Transmitter, Single-mode, DFB laser

Model # MIBT-S3A-816A

Fiber Optic Transmitter, Single-mode, DFB laser, 110 Ch., 45-860 MHz, 1310 nm, +6 dBm Output, FC/APC Conn.

 
Fiber Optic Transmitter, Single-mode, DFB laser

Fiber Optic Transmitter, Single-mode, DFB laser

Model # MIBT-S3A-818A

Fiber Optic Transmitter, Single-mode, DFB laser, 110 Ch., 45-860 MHz, 1310 nm, +8 dBm Output, FC/APC Conn.

FIBT

Fiber Optic CATV Transmitter, 1310nm;1 GHz RF Input; 1RU Rack Mount

Model # FIBT-S3A-1XXC

FIBT transfers analog and digital channels over single-mode optical fiber. Models feature RF bandwidth up to 1 GHz, optical outputs from 6 - 14 dBm and are 19” wide rack mountable.

MIBT

Fiber Optic CATV Transmitter, 1310nm;1 GHz RF Input; Modular

Model # MIBT-S3A-1XX

MIBT transfers analog & digital channels over single-mode optical fiber. Models feature RF bandwidth up to 1 GHz, optical outputs from 6 - 14 dBm and utilize a rack chassis / power supply for mounting.

Fiber Optic CATV Transmitter; 1550 nm; 1 GHz Input; 1RU Rack Mount

Fiber Optic CATV Transmitter; 1550 nm; 1 GHz Input; 1RU Rack Mount

Model # FIBT-10-1550

The FIBT-10-1550 Fiber Optic broadband CATV transmitter provides a robust system for transferring both analog and digital CATV channels over single-mode optical fiber. The transmitter has an expanded RF bandwidth to 1000 MHz.